Dr. Stephen R. Shoemaker
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1538111901
Dr. Stephen R. Shoemaker D.O.
Family Physician
He is located at 1116 Millis Avenue Suite 201 B in Boonville, IN 47601. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Aging In Place, Anxiety, General Care, Prenatal Care, Prescription Refill. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1538111901. Appointment can be made via the phone number (812) 897-7381.
Conditions treated
Dr. Stephen R. Shoemaker, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Stephen R. Shoemaker.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Looking for more Family Physicians?
Out of the 10 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 142 Roger Powell Road Sebree, 42455, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1115 East Main Street Boonville, 47601, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 600 Mary Street Evansville, 47710, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1201 Pleasant Valley Road Owensboro, 42303, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 101 1116 Millis Avenue Boonville, 47601, IN
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 201A 1116 Millis Avenue Boonville, 47601, IN
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 101 1116 Millis Avenue Boonville, 47601, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 920 Millis Avenue Boonville, 47601, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 100 Street Marys Epworth Crossing # B100 Newburgh, 47630, IN
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Stephen R. Shoemaker accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Stephen R. Shoemaker accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Stephen R. Shoemaker treat?
Dr. Stephen R. Shoemaker provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Aging In Place, Anxiety, General Care, Prenatal Care, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Stephen R. Shoemaker?
Dr. Stephen R. Shoemaker's office is located at 1116 Millis Avenue Suite 201 B in Boonville, IN 47601.